Takeo: On Thursday, September 10, the 8th Kan Ben Day, all the employees of all the companies such as WAM Digital, DMP Link, B2O Properties, The Brangk, A.N.A Advisory and Healthlina, under B2O Investment Group, gathered more than 50 people to celebrate together at Wat Puth Kiri, Cambodia. This pagoda has 84,000 Buddha statues representing the Dharma of Preah Samma Samputi. They brought food, rice, soup, rice and other materials to the monks in Anlong Phieu village, Trapeang Kronhung commune, Tram Kak district, Takeo province.
Mr. Than Ravi, Head of Human Resources of the parent company, said: “This is a traditional Khmer festival and building good deeds together, as well as preserving our Khmer traditions and customs.”
He has added: “This is the second year that B2O Group has created this program. Last year we went to celebrate at Prey Russey pagoda, which is a very poor pagoda in Takeo province, but this year we chose to come to Takeo province.”
The pagoda subcommittee and the Ben Buddhist monks in the village, as well as the monks, are very pleased for the sincerity of the staff, a subsidiary of the parent company B2O Investment, who participated in the 8th Ben festival here.